Club Weekend

To win the money for the Monthly Nominated Fish simply weigh in the heaviest of the selected species below. To receive double club points, fish must be tagged or caught on the Club Weekend only and the cards handed in or fish weighed in at M.B.B.C. from 3.30pm to 4.30pm on the Sunday. The prize will be awarded at the following club meeting. Club weekend starts 12.00 midnight Friday on club weekend and runs until 4.30 pm sharp Sunday.

 

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2019-2020 Fishing Year

JULY 2019 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR NOEL DAY
AUGUST 2019 PEARL PERCH ETHAN KROLL BREAM RYAN GRECH
SEPTEMBER 2019 SNAPPER NOEL DAY WHITING  DIEGO ZAMBRANA
OCTOBER 2019 COBIA NO WINNER JAVELIN LYNNIE DAY
NOVEMBER 2019 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER SALMON JESSE HARBOURNE
DECEMBER 2019 WAHOO BASS
JANUARY 2020 YELLOWFIN TUNA DART
FEBRUARY 2020 MACKEREL COD
MARCH 2020 MACK TUNA BREAM
APRIL 2020 PEARL PERCH FLATHEAD
MAY 2020 SWEETLIP BASS
JUNE 2020 LONGTAIL TUNA BREAM  –

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2018-2019 Fishing Year

JULY 2018 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR NO WINNER
AUGUST 2018 PEARL PERCH JOHN EAGLE BREAM NO WINNER
SEPTEMBER 2018 SNAPPER NO WINNER WHITING  MARK ROSE
OCTOBER 2018 COBIA NO WINNER JAVELIN NO WINNER
NOVEMBER 2018 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER SALMON NO WINNER
DECEMBER 2018 WAHOO NO WINNER BASS NOEL DAY
JANUARY 2019 YELLOWFIN TUNA NO WINNER DART MICK KING
FEBRUARY 2019 MACKEREL NO WINNER COD NO WINNER
MARCH 2019 MACK TUNA NO WINNER BREAM ANDREW DOHERTY
APRIL 2019 PEARL PERCH NO WINNER FLATHEAD NIGEL HARBOURNE
MAY 2019 SWEETLIP NOEL DAY BASS NO WINNER
JUNE 2019 LONGTAIL TUNA NO WINNER BREAM  Noel / Jesse H

 

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2017-2018 Fishing Year

JULY 2017 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR NO WINNER
AUGUST 2017 PEARL PERCH NO WINNER BREAM NO WINNER
SEPTEMBER 2017 SNAPPER  MARK ROSE WHITING  MARK ROSE
OCTOBER 2017 COBIA NO WINNER JAVELIN NO WINNER
NOVEMBER 2017 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER SALMON NO WINNER
DECEMBER 2017 WAHOO MADDIE EAGLE BASS NO WINNER
JANUARY 2018 YELLOWFIN TUNA NO WINNER DART NIGEL HARBOURNE
FEBRUARY 2018 MACKEREL TONY CLARKE COD NO WINNER
MARCH 2018 MACK TUNA NO WINNER BREAM JOHN EAGLE
APRIL 2018 PEARL PERCH FRANK DOWNEY FLATHEAD MARK ROSE
MAY 2018 SWEETLIP ANDREW DOHERTY BASS NOEL DAY
JUNE 2018 LONGTAIL TUNA NO WINNER BREAM  DIEGO ZAMBRANA

 

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2016-2017 Fishing Year

JULY 2016 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR BEAU ROSE
AUGUST 2016 PEARL PERCH  BRAD CLAYTON BREAM NIGEL HARBOURNE
SEPTEMBER 2016 SNAPPER  MARK ROSE WHITING  MARK ROSE
OCTOBER 2016 COBIA NO WINNER JAVELIN NO WINNER
NOVEMBER 2016 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER SALMON NO WINNER
DECEMBER 2016 WAHOO NO WINNER BASS MICK KING
JANUARY 2017 YELLOWFIN TUNA NO WINNER DART MADDIE DOHERTY
FEBRUARY 2017 MACKEREL JACOB CHAIN COD NO WINNER
MARCH 2017 MACK TUNA NO WINNER BREAM DIEGO ZAMBRANA
APRIL 2017 PEARL PERCH NO WINNER FLATHEAD NOAH HARBOURNE
MAY 2017 SWEETLIP NO WINNER BASS NO WINNER
JUNE 2017 LONGTAIL TUNA NO WINNER BREAM  MARK ROSE

 

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2015-2016 Fishing Year

JULY 2015 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR  NO WINNER
AUGUST 2015 PEARL PERCH  NOEL DAY COD  NO WINNER
SEPTEMBER 2015 SNAPPER  JAMAIN SEETO BREAM  ANDREW DOHERTY
OCTOBER 2015 COBIA NO WINNER FLATHEAD NO WINNER
NOVEMBER 2015 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER BASS NOEL DAY
DECEMBER 2015 WAHOO NO WINNER MANGROVE JACK NO WINNER
JANUARY 2016 YELLOWFIN TUNA NO WINNER WHITING JOANNE DOHERTY
FEBRUARY 2016 MACKEREL NO WINNER COD NO WINNER
MARCH 2016 MACK TUNA NO WINNER BREAM ANDREW DOHERTY
APRIL 2016 PEARL PERCH JOHN EAGLE FLATHEAD NOAH HARBOURNE
MAY 2016 SWEETLIP NO WINNER BASS NO WINNER
JUNE 2016 LONGTAIL TUNA NOEL DAY BREAM  ANDREW DOHERTY

 

Club Weekend Nominated Fish

2014-2015 Fishing Year

JULY 2014 AMBERJACK  NO WINNER TAILOR  NO WINNER
AUGUST 2014 PEARL PERCH  NO WINNER COD  NO WINNER
SEPTEMBER 2014 SNAPPER  RIKI RAMSEY BREAM  COREY RAMSEY
OCTOBER 2014 COBIA NO WINNER FLATHEAD NO WINNER
NOVEMBER 2014 MAHI MAHI NO WINNER BASS NO WINNER
DECEMBER 2014 WAHOO NO WINNER MANGROVE JACK NO WINNER
JANUARY 2015 YELLOWFIN TUNA NO WINNER WHITING MADELINE EAGLE
FEBRUARY 2015 MACKEREL NO WINNER COD NO WINNER
MARCH 2015 MACK TUNA JAMAIN SEETO BREAM ELIZABETH DISTEL
APRIL 2015 PEARL PERCH RON LEWIS FLATHEAD JOHN EAGLE
MAY 2015 SWEETLIP NO WINNER BASS JACOB CHAIN
JUNE 2015 LONGTAIL TUNA NO WINNER BREAM  ANDREW DOHERTY